Wild Ginger Software Forums
Wild Ginger Software Forums
Search Forums | Wiki | WG TV | Newsletter | Blog | Pinterest | Albums | Language
You are logged in as a guest. ( logon | register )

Can V5 chart be imported into V6
Jump to page : 1
Now viewing page 1 [25 messages per page]
View previous thread :: View next thread
   Wild Ginger Software - Public -> PatternMaster - PublicMessage format
 
jadney
Posted 2014-10-16 7:25 PM (#88802)
Subject: Can V5 chart be imported into V6


Veteran

Posts: 116
100
Location: Kansas City, Mo North of the River
I just downloaded V6 and I was wondering if I could import the measurements from V5?
Thank you
Jane Adney
Top of the page Bottom of the page
Karen - Tech Support
Posted 2014-10-16 8:27 PM (#88804 - in reply to #88802)
Subject: Re: Can V5 chart be imported into V6



Tech Support

500050001000100
Location: Colorado Springs, CO
Use help, update wizard.
Top of the page Bottom of the page
MrsBerit
Posted 2014-10-17 3:59 AM (#88805 - in reply to #88802)
Subject: Re: Can V5 chart be imported into V6



Member

Posts: 43
25
Location: Denmark
I tried to use the update wizard and it only imported my styles and not my measurement charts. Did I do something wrong?

Berit
Top of the page Bottom of the page
Karen - Tech Support
Posted 2014-10-17 8:04 AM (#88808 - in reply to #88802)
Subject: Re: Can V5 chart be imported into V6



Tech Support

500050001000100
Location: Colorado Springs, CO
Check units. If your charts are in cm you need the program set for cm to see them.
Top of the page Bottom of the page
Jump to page : 1
Now viewing page 1 [25 messages per page]
Jump to forum :
Search this forum
Printer friendly version

(Delete all cookies set by this site)
© 1995-2018 Wild Ginger Software, Inc. All rights reserved.